2011年6月10日星期五

foto point blank indonesia

images gm point blank indonesia. foto point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia. gm
  • point blank indonesia. gm


  • milind70
    07-26 09:45 AM
    Just noticed that my lawyer has attached marriage certificate of my co-worker in the dependendent's petition. I am waiting for the receipt.

    What are the impacts of this mistake? To compound the issue, my wife is flying out next week for a month to India.

    Gurus any answers on this is deeply appreciated.

    I am pretty sure there could be an RFE or explanation for such kinds of goof ups . I am also sure such goof ups by attorneys are not the first time USCIS must have expierienced ,so they will understand. High volume filings can lead to errors/mistakes




    wallpaper point blank indonesia. gm foto point blank indonesia. gm point blank indonesia.
  • gm point blank indonesia.


  • harrydr
    01-26 07:10 AM
    So does this mean that the dates haven't moved a bit for the month of March or we should wait until the 10th of february to get the visa bulletin for March??




    foto point blank indonesia. Point Blank, Favorite Online
  • Point Blank, Favorite Online


  • gcdreamer05
    11-18 02:11 PM
    May be they are upgrading their systems, there was a post in this forums about uscis plans to merge 3 databases etc... may be its happening at last.:D




    2011 gm point blank indonesia. foto point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia game
  • point blank indonesia game


  • saibaba
    12-09 10:50 PM
    thanq hankles



    more...

    foto point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia.
  • point blank indonesia.


  • mygc2006
    06-14 11:58 AM
    I thought once your EAD gets approved then you H1 Visa is not longer valid.

    You could keep EAD and H1 together active?? Any experts, could you please throw some light?
    Yes, you can keep EAD and H1 at same time..




    foto point blank indonesia. gm point blank indonesia. gm
  • gm point blank indonesia. gm


  • bslraju
    09-13 05:48 PM
    Came to USA in 2001 Feb. As many other stories, my old employer did file my labor on Jan 2006 on EB3 though i was eligible to file under EB2. I have 3 + 2 years in India.
    Changed employer using EAD in 08.
    Current company is doing porting to EB2.
    Unlike before, Now USCIS rule is have MSc(Computers) after completing 3 year degree in india is no longer equal to US master degree
    it should be eaither 4(engineering)+2 (masters) or 3(BS)+3(MCA/other)

    thus its equivalent to US bachelors degree.
    So my employer (big 17k employees) decided to file based on my exp.

    Job description says "Bachelors degree (B.A) in related area and 4-6 years of experience
    in the field or in a related area."

    Will this be a problem as one of EB2 requirement is BS or equivalent US degree with 5 years of experience. But this job desc says its 4-6 years..



    more...

    foto point blank indonesia. point blank indonesia. senjata
  • point blank indonesia. senjata


  • WhatheHeck
    07-12 01:13 PM
    Is anyone there to answer my question? Please answer me.

    Thanks
    Whatheheck




    2010 Point Blank, Favorite Online foto point blank indonesia. gm point blank indonesia.
  • gm point blank indonesia.


  • gc_on_demand
    12-02 09:52 AM
    duplicate post



    more...

    foto point blank indonesia. Point Blank Indonesia: pb
  • Point Blank Indonesia: pb


  • sertasheep
    03-07 06:02 PM
    The featured attorney for the next conference call is Ms. Susan Henner. Susan Henner is a solo practitioner specializing in immigration law in Manhattan and White Plains, New York. She has been named as one of Westchester County, New York's "Forty Under Forty" Rising Stars by the Business Council of Westchester.

    More information about Ms. Henner is available on her website (http://www.susanhenner.com/firmprofile.jsp)

    Details for the next conference call:
    Time: 11:30 AM Eastern Time
    Date: 10 March 2007, Saturday
    Dial-in: 218-486-1300, Bridge 153151

    We invite you to participate in this call which has now been moved to Saturdays to make it more convenient for members to join.

    The range of questions covered would be 101 through 126. We realize that some of these questions may be dated or you may have sought opinion from other sources- we would like to catch up and accept new questions as well for future calls at this time.




    hair point blank indonesia game foto point blank indonesia. Point Blank Indonesia: PB
  • Point Blank Indonesia: PB


  • my2cents
    02-26 08:02 PM
    Best part will be

    - Convert into F1 just before 6 month or 1 year before she completes her study. U must pay for international fees ( if approval comes after semesteir start then for that semester u will pay in-state fee)

    - It will enable her to pursue opt and make a way for converting to H1B

    For OPT
    - at the time of filing she must be in F1
    - She should have full time student for 1 year ( not necessarily F1 for 1 year)

    I did the same thing for my wife.
    Thanks,



    more...

    foto point blank indonesia. gm point blank indonesia.
  • gm point blank indonesia.


  • anilvt
    08-11 11:10 PM
    I had infopass appt today and asked the IO abt the namecheck

    she said 180 rules hold and don't worrry abt it




    hot point blank indonesia. foto point blank indonesia. pangkat point blank indonesia.
  • pangkat point blank indonesia.


  • a_yaja
    07-25 05:26 PM
    Thanks for the reply. It says on the document itself that the petitioner should keep the upper portion of the notice and give the lower portion to the worker.

    Does anyone know the procedure to get the duplicate and how long it takes?
    I just took a look at my 797A and you are correct - it says that the petitioner can keep the above portion. Sorry for my remarks about the employer.
    However, all my employers have always given me the entire document and they have kept only a copy with them.



    more...

    house Point Blank Online foto point blank indonesia. ON POINT BLANK INDONESIAN
  • ON POINT BLANK INDONESIAN


  • gccovet
    06-17 02:34 PM
    Employer A:
    -Currently on their H1 (6th year fag end) and with an ongoing 485 proces 180 days passed.
    -Employer A is threatening to withdraw the I 140 if I move out from their company.

    Employer B:
    -Fortune Client where am currently working as a contractor
    -B is filing my H1 and would be offering me to use H1 or AC 21 to port to their company.

    I am transferring to company B upon H1 extension approval and then later use AC 21 when ever required.

    However, before I use AC 21, if the I 140 is revoked, am I still eligible to use AC 21?

    Does revoking I 140 by the employer after I 140 approval has any effect if I dont use AC 21 prior to revoking?

    Past 180 days, I-140 revocation does not create any problems. Even if you get H1 transferred, you can still get EAD renewed. Make sure new job has job duties 'same/similar' (soc codes matches)




    tattoo gm point blank indonesia. gm foto point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia
  • logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia


  • starving_dog
    10-17 06:31 AM
    It took me 6 days to get my approval and about another week to get the card in the mail. This happened in September of this year and I was registered in the Texas Service Center.

    That is assuming that you have gone through your biometrics appointment.



    more...

    pictures point blank indonesia. senjata foto point blank indonesia. pangkat point blank indonesia.
  • pangkat point blank indonesia.


  • brb2
    11-03 07:02 AM
    Problems for EB based immigration is due to visa number shortages and relief can be achieved by an increase in the visa numbers. This will require legislation. Ombudsman has no role in this. Every one knows the current problems are due to shortage of visa numbers. Unfortunately, it is looking highly unlikely that congress will do anything until after the presidential elections. I don't know if you noticed it, as the democratic campaigns are going on, Hilary was being attacked for supporting no licenses for illegals in New York State. These people will avoid any immigration legislation. Whereas employment based immigration is non controversial, democrats know if they pass any such legislation, no republican will vote for the legalization. So the stalemate will continue until after next year's house and presidential election. Even republicans such as Cornyn are tiring out for legal immigration bills, where as the democrats are as enthusiastic as ever about solving illegal immigration problems only. Note the frequent atttempts at gettting the Dream act passed every few weeks.

    ....
    one thing what we can do is start writing emails to the ombudsman cisombudsman@dhs.gov

    i think everybody shall start telling their stories and give the ombudsman a bulleted list about what needs to happen to fix the broken system...just a thought...it may have a chance of better visibility.

    i may be too naive but nevertheless why miss the opportunity to spread the word around...




    dresses pangkat point blank indonesia. foto point blank indonesia. gm point blank indonesia. gm
  • gm point blank indonesia. gm


  • pappu
    10-17 07:42 AM
    Friends,

    I'm in a position where I have to file for I-140 again. In short, my company was purchased and I had to refile I-140 under the new company's name. Since the new company does not pay for Premium processing, I'll have to shell out the Premium processing fee from my pocket.

    I need your honest opinion as to whether I must file with premium or regular? My PD: is June 2007.

    I appreciate all your comments!

    Do you absolutely need to file a new I140?

    Have you sought other outside legal opinions on this matter?



    more...

    makeup Point Blank Indonesia: pb foto point blank indonesia. Point Blank Online
  • Point Blank Online


  • byeusa
    07-12 11:42 AM
    Tancredo Announces 'Overdue' Immigration Reform
    http://www.cnsnews.com/ViewPolitics.asp?Page=/Politics/archive/200707/POL20070712b.html, By Nathan Burchfiel, CNSNews.com Staff Writer, July 12, 2007


    (CNSNews.com) - Rep. Tom Tancredo (R-Colo.) on Wednesday announced plans to introduce legislation that would overhaul the U.S. immigration system by placing tighter restrictions on legal immigration and increasing pressure on illegal immigrants currently in the country to leave.

    Full article posted at http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=4805&page=47

    Can it get any worse for LEGALS in this country than what it is Mr Tancredo? Any attempt by you will only get things better as we are at the bottom as it relates to LEGAL Immigrant miseries.




    girlfriend logo point blank indonesia. logo point blank indonesia foto point blank indonesia. Point Blank Indonesia: PB
  • Point Blank Indonesia: PB


  • gc_dreamer_485
    10-04 03:17 PM
    Hi Folks,
    I had applied for AOS,EAD and AP for me and my wife on July 2nd.
    I got my EAD, Finger Printing Notification, but my wife's application got returned on Aug 30th. I called USCIS after 3 months to find out status on her case and they said it was returned on Aug 30th which we haven't received so far. The reason for rejection was incorrect or missing check.:(
    So, can please any one tell me if i can re-apply her case even though i did not get her application back?
    Any information on this will be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks a lot
    gc_dreamer_485




    hairstyles gm point blank indonesia. foto point blank indonesia. Point Blank Indonesia: pb
  • Point Blank Indonesia: pb


  • augustus
    05-05 10:52 AM
    Don't worry about this. My husband too got a similar RFE with regards to employment verification. Your wage being higher should not pose any problems to you. I believe this kind of RFE is more rampant now considering the economy and the recession we are in.


    Gurus / Attorney,

    Please suggest..

    I got RFE for my employment verification and bona fide marital status..I have following questions..

    I am still working on current position but my salary is more now compared to two years ago when I submitted my I485. Both past and current salary is more than Labor requirement. In my employment verification RFE letter, should I mention my current salary OR would it be a problem for I485 petition.

    I am submitting joint tax return as a proof of bona fide marital status. My annual modified gross income is more than my current salary as a result of yearend bonus. Once again, I hope it won't create a problem for I485 application.

    I would highly appreciate your any advice in this regard.

    Thanks,

    EB2 - India / PD 04/06, I485 receipt date 09/07




    walking_dude
    11-21 12:04 PM
    Nooooooooo. That Turkey was "Amnestied". Some Anti-immigrant will be roasting it soon :)

    Bush just pardoned a Turkey - that Turkey could be a GC Holder very fast !!;) - I understand that it is headed to Baltimore - can the Balitmore chapter use it as a mascot ? !!!




    desi485
    01-08 01:20 PM
    If you have the case no. go to online case status and take the print out of approved notice, that should serve you purpose hopefully if you don�t have a original copy

    I do have case number for I-140

    I also took printout of online approval status using the case status number.

    But what about labor cert?

    I have no idea what was filed for me? job description or salary req.???

    All this time I was thinking I am ready for AC21 if needed, but if above is true, I am in trouble. (so many others have same issue)

    why we need photocopies? WHY USCIS expects us to have those? They are considered employer documents and most established employers do not share them with employees?

    Any one has any idea? Any links? Any official link which states that we do need to have photocopies?



    沒有留言:

    張貼留言